Biography: Singer Lee Seung Hyun

Spot Info

Real Name: Lee Seung-Hyun

Nickname: Seungri , V.I, Panda

Other names: Seung-Hyeon

Personal Details

Nationality: Korean

Religion: Korean

Mother Tongue: Catholic

Languages Known: Korean, English

Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius

Birth Place: Gwangju, South Korea

Born on: December 12, 1990

Age As On Today: 31 years

Hometown: Gwangju, South Korea

Gender: Male

Martial Status: Not Married

Blood Type: A+

Education Details

College: Chung-Ang University

Education Qualification: Post Modern Music

Family Details

Father's Name: Lee Yeon-Jin

Mother's Name: Kang Hyun-Sook

Siblings: Lee Hanna - Sister

Husband/Spouse Name: Not Married

Professional Details

Skills: Writing Lyrics, Styling And Fashion Sense, Hip Hop Dancer

Profession: Dancer, Rapper, Singer, Songwritter, Model, Producer

Agent: YG Entertainment

Casual Details

Dating History: In 2017, there were rumors about him dating one of his Chinese fans

Eating Habits: healthy diet and does not have many calories.

Hobbies: dancing, styling

Likes: Likes kid and wanted to be a kindergarden teacher if not a singer and likes playing football.

Dislikes: Doesn’t like when people tell him, he has short legs.

Interests Details

Pets: doesn’t have pet

Cars: Porsche, Pagani Huayra, Buggati Veyron, Mercedes

Bikes: Mirage 0.5 Mountain Bike

Physical Details

Eye colour: Black

Hair Colour: Black

Tattoo: Yes

Favourites

Favourite Actor: Justin Timberlake

Favourite Actress: Song Hye Kyo

Favourite Color: Pink

Favourite Brands: YGX, Nike

Favourite Perfume: Suengri personalised bigbang perfume

Favourite Food: bowl of rice with beef

Career

Debut Year: 2006

First Break: - ‘Let’s Talk About Love

Best Known: famous songs and band's second album “'Remember” and his second solo EP “Let’s Talk About Love”.

Awards: As a young boy, he appeared in the reality TV show 'Let's Coke Play! Battle Shinhwa' which helped him enter the entertainment industry.
Seungri, along with his band, has been nominated for 171 awards, out of which they have won 121 awards, including four ‘Korean Music Awards,’ seven ‘Golden Disk Awards,’ ten ‘Seoul Music Awards,’ and one ‘YouTube Music Award.’
The band won ‘Artist of the Year’ award at the 2008 ‘Mnet Korean Music Festival’ and the 2008 ‘Seoul Music Awards.

Social Media

Instagram: @seungriseyo

Twitter: @forvictori

Facebook: @officialBIGBANGSeungri