Biography: Yuta Furukawa

Spot Info

Real Name: Furukawa Yūta

Nickname: 古川雄大 (ふるかわ ゆうた)

Other names:

Personal Details

Nationality: Japanese

Zodiac Sign: Cancer

Birth Place: Nagano, Japan

Born on: July 9, 1987

Age As On Today: 34 years

Hometown: Nagano, Japan

Gender: Male

Blood Type: A

Family Details

Father's Name: Katō Terumaro

Mother's Name: Hanayo Sumi

Siblings: Hamao Shirō, Katō Yoshiyuki

Professional Details

Profession: Actor

Agent: Toyota Office

Casual Details

Hobbies: Reading, Photography, Learning, Traveling, Internet Surfing

Physical Details

Eye colour: Black

Hair Colour: Black

Career

Best Known: The Prince of Tennis ,
Black Butler,
Fuma no Kojiro